Staatstheater Nürnberg
Home > What's On

Use the filter function to get an overview according to your wishes or search directly for titles or artists.

< >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Cancel filter
You are searching for
X Genre: {{sparteText}} X Category: {{genreText}} XTitle/artists: {{search}} X Event type: {{activityCategoryText}} X Venue: {{locationText}}

Sunday, 14/04/2024

Opera

Ak­tu­el­le Stunde: Das (hof­fent­lich) ewige Pro­vi­so­ri­um - 75 Jahre Grund­ge­setz

aktuelle-stunde-april
Podiumsdiskussion

Sunday, 14/04/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Par­si­fal

Parsifal-header
Opera by Richard Wagner

Sunday, 14/04/2024
03.30 PM - 08.30 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Sunday, 14/04/2024
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Sunday, 14/04/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Monday, 15/04/2024

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 15/04/2024
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Monday, 15/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 16/04/2024

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 16/04/2024
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Tuesday, 16/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo A SH

Opera

MATHIS THE PAIN­TER

headerMathis M1 2566
Opera by Paul Hindemith

Tuesday, 16/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A MT

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Tuesday, 16/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 17/04/2024

Drama

Import/​Export Café

ImportExportCafe header
Erzählcafé: Über Mutterschaft

Wednesday, 17/04/2024
06.00 PM

Meeting Place Schauspielhaus

Drama

YEARS WITH MARTHA

Martha header
based on the novel by Martin Kordić

Wednesday, 17/04/2024
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Wednesday, 17/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B MT

Drama

Über­ge­wicht, un­wich­tig: Unform

Uebergewicht HP2 2273 headerneu
by Werner Schwab, recommended from 18 years

Wednesday, 17/04/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B SH

Thursday, 18/04/2024

Drama

Rein­ge­quatscht

Reingequatscht
Der Backstage-Talk zu "Parzival" mit Hausautor Philipp Löhle und Regisseur Kieran Joel

Thursday, 18/04/2024
07.30 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Thursday, 18/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo C SH

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Thursday, 18/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Friday, 19/04/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Peer Gynt

3 Kiko © Inken Bornemann
3rd children´s concert

Concert

Friday, 19/04/2024
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Peer Gynt

3 Kiko © Inken Bornemann
3rd children´s concert

Concert

Friday, 19/04/2024
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Drama

Über­ge­wicht, un­wich­tig: Unform

Uebergewicht HP2 2273 headerneu
by Werner Schwab, recommended from 18 years

Friday, 19/04/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

10 Jahre Jazz­rausch Big­band

jazzrausch sebastian-reiter

Friday, 19/04/2024
08.00 PM - 10.10 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Le­ben­de Le­gen­den

IMG 8928
Der Meisenmann. Ein Helge-Schneider-Fan-Abend

Friday, 19/04/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 20/04/2024

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 20/04/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

buehnentechnikfuehrung-oper
Bühnentechnikführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 20/04/2024
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

familienfuehrung
Familienführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 20/04/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG

Dieses Stück header
Comedy by Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer and Henry Shields

Saturday, 20/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Saturday, 20/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR2, Abo BR1

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 20/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Sunday, 21/04/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 21/04/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

MATHIS THE PAIN­TER

headerMathis M1 2566
Opera by Paul Hindemith

Sunday, 21/04/2024
05.00 PM - 07.50 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Sunday, 21/04/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by Goggle Club

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Monday, 22/04/2024

Opera

Lieder im Gluck: Il­lu­si­on und Wirk­lich­keit

International Opera Studio

Concert

Monday, 22/04/2024
08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 23/04/2024

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Tuesday, 23/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Revival

Tuesday, 23/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Wednesday, 24/04/2024

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 24/04/2024
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 24/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 24/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Thursday, 25/04/2024

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 25/04/2024
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Thursday, 25/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Thursday, 25/04/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 25/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Friday, 26/04/2024

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Friday, 26/04/2024
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Soirée

Friday, 26/04/2024
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

YEARS WITH MARTHA

Martha header
based on the novel by Martin Kordić

Friday, 26/04/2024
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Friday, 26/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Friday, 26/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Concert

Re­sur­rec­tion

Auferstehung
5th Philharmonic Concert: Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 2 in C minor, “Resurrection Symphony”

Concert

Friday, 26/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.40 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S4

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Fritz­ke

FRITZKE - Alles oder Nichts

Friday, 26/04/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 27/04/2024

Opera

MATHIS THE PAIN­TER

headerMathis M1 2566
Opera by Paul Hindemith

for the last time in this season

Saturday, 27/04/2024
06.00 PM - 08.50 PM

05.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Saturday, 27/04/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Saturday, 27/04/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 28/04/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 28/04/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Par­si­fal

Parsifal-header
Opera by Richard Wagner

Sunday, 28/04/2024
05.00 PM - 10.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by O-Ton!

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Sunday, 28/04/2024
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band

Orbit header
Comedy with live music based on a probably true incident by Philipp Löhle

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 28/04/2024
07.00 PM - 09.50 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 28/04/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Monday, 29/04/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Peer Gynt

3 Kiko © Inken Bornemann
3rd children´s concert

Concert

Monday, 29/04/2024
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 30/04/2024

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

2022 11 02 NBG Aepfel HP2 5392 header
by Theresia Walser

for the last time

Tuesday, 30/04/2024
07.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 02/05/2024

Concert

8. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 02/05/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Thursday, 02/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Premiere

Thursday, 02/05/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Friday, 03/05/2024

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Friday, 03/05/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Friday, 03/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Nachtetage Songs and Poetry
Die Offene Bühne des Staatstheaters

Friday, 03/05/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 04/05/2024

Kos­tüm­ver­kauf

Kostümverkauf

Saturday, 04/05/2024
10.00 AM - 02.30 PM

Free admission

Foyer Schauspielhaus

Kul­tur­drei­eck feiert

MfK Hoffest
Familienfest im Museumshof Lessingstraße

Saturday, 04/05/2024
02.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Museumshof Lessingstraße

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Saturday, 04/05/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

followed by Goggle Club
07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Saturday, 04/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Premiere

Saturday, 04/05/2024
07.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo J, Abo J1, Abo J2

Concert

Drei­klang

header Dreiklang
with works by Milhaud, Adams and Ibert

Concert

Saturday, 04/05/2024
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Deutsches Museum Nürnberg – Zukunftsmuseum

Sunday, 05/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 05/05/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Par­si­fal

Parsifal-header
Opera by Richard Wagner

Sunday, 05/05/2024
05.00 PM - 10.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Sunday, 05/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG

Dieses Stück header
Comedy by Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer and Henry Shields

Sunday, 05/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.10 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S3

Monday, 06/05/2024

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 06/05/2024
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 07/05/2024

Opera, PLUS  

THE FAI­RY­TA­LE PRINCE

Märchenprinz
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek

Tuesday, 07/05/2024
09.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

THE FAI­RY­TA­LE PRINCE

Märchenprinz
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek

Tuesday, 07/05/2024
11.15 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 07/05/2024
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Tuesday, 07/05/2024
08.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB2

Wednesday, 08/05/2024

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Wednesday, 08/05/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 09/05/2024

Opera

HOLY FOOL AND SU­PER­STAR: MU­SI­CAL THEA­T­RE AS CHURCH SER­VICE?

Homepage Header Symposium Reiner-Tor
Academic Symposium

Thursday, 09/05/2024
11.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Par­si­fal

Parsifal-header
Opera by Richard Wagner

Thursday, 09/05/2024
05.00 PM - 10.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C MT

Friday, 10/05/2024

Concert

Heart and Soul

Herz Seele
A concert for people with and without dementia

Concert

Friday, 10/05/2024
03.00 PM

Free admission

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Friday, 10/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Friday, 10/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Friday, 10/05/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B SH

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Über Bande

Schauspiel Quizz
Verquizz dich! - Das total verrückte Quiz mit Tim Steinheimer

Friday, 10/05/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 11/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 11/05/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Saturday, 11/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Saturday, 11/05/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Saturday, 11/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)
followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo L SH

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Saturday, 11/05/2024
08.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB1

Sunday, 12/05/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Peer Gynt

3 Kiko © Inken Bornemann
3rd children´s concert

Concert

Sunday, 12/05/2024
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 12/05/2024
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Orchestersaal

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus

Sunday, 12/05/2024
03.00 PM - 04.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Revival

Sunday, 12/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Alice header
Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

for the last time

Sunday, 12/05/2024
07.00 PM - 08.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S3

Drama

YEARS WITH MARTHA

Martha header
based on the novel by Martin Kordić

Sunday, 12/05/2024
07.00 PM - 08.10 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Sunday, 12/05/2024
08.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB3

Monday, 13/05/2024

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Monday, 13/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Monday, 13/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 14/05/2024

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Tuesday, 14/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Tuesday, 14/05/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Wednesday, 15/05/2024

Concert

Spiel­zei­tex­kur­si­on Kon­zert

Wednesday, 15/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Spiel­plan­vor­stel­lung Schau­spiel Saison 2024/​25

Wednesday, 15/05/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

YEARS WITH MARTHA

Martha header
based on the novel by Martin Kordić

Wednesday, 15/05/2024
07.30 PM - 08.40 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 16/05/2024

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Thursday, 16/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Salut Salon: Träume

Salut Salon
Gastspiel

Thursday, 16/05/2024
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Thursday, 16/05/2024
08.00 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB4

Friday, 17/05/2024

Drama

Klas­sen­fra­ge: Wie riecht Klasse?

Gespräch mit Illija Matusko über sein Buch "Verdunstung in der Randzone"

Friday, 17/05/2024
06.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Friday, 17/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S2

Concert

BACK TO NATURE

Mazzola-Enrique credit EricGarault
6th Philharmonic Concert with works by Carlo Alberto Pizzini, Kurt Atterberg and Robert Schumann

Concert

Friday, 17/05/2024
08.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Le­ben­de Le­gen­den

Linus-Volkmann
„Na, Bravo!“ – Linus Volkmann liest aus Jugendmagazinen der letzten 30 Jahre

Friday, 17/05/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 18/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 18/05/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Saturday, 18/05/2024
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q, Q1, Q2

Sunday, 19/05/2024

Concert

WE PROUD­LY PRE­SENT: LISA KLOTZ, SOLO VIOLA!

8 KK
8th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 19/05/2024
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Sunday, 19/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Monday, 20/05/2024

Opera

Par­si­fal

Parsifal-header
Opera by Richard Wagner

for the last time in this season

Monday, 20/05/2024
05.00 PM - 10.00 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Wednesday, 22/05/2024

Opera, Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

malsaal-Nils-Lucas
Führung im Malsaal

Wednesday, 22/05/2024
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Werkstätten

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Wednesday, 22/05/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Lieder im Gluck: C’est l’extase

Veronika Loy and Mykhailo Kushlyk

Concert

Wednesday, 22/05/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Friday, 24/05/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Premiere

Friday, 24/05/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P SH

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Frei­stil

Friday, 24/05/2024
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 25/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 25/05/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 25/05/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 25/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Saturday, 25/05/2024
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Sunday, 26/05/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

familienfuehrung
Familienführung im Opernhaus

Sunday, 26/05/2024
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Sunday, 26/05/2024
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Kammerspiele

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Sunday, 26/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Tuesday, 28/05/2024

Drama

THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG

Dieses Stück header
Comedy by Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer and Henry Shields

Tuesday, 28/05/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Wednesday, 29/05/2024

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Wednesday, 29/05/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Thursday, 30/05/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Thursday, 30/05/2024
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C SH

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Thursday, 30/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.10 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Premiere

Thursday, 30/05/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Friday, 31/05/2024

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge goes Import-Export Café: Unser Deutsch­land­mär­chen

ImportExportCafe header
von D. Güçyeter, Lesung

Friday, 31/05/2024
06.00 PM - 07.30 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Friday, 31/05/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Friday, 31/05/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Saturday, 01/06/2024

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Buehne SSH Felix-Schirmer header
Bühnentechnikführung im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 01/06/2024
11.30 AM - 12.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

PLUS  

Impro-Show zum Tag des Kindes

Saturday, 01/06/2024
04.00 PM - 06.00 PM

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 01/06/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 01/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

2. Ex­kur­si­ons­kon­zert

Exkursionskonzert
Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 3, the “Rhenish”

Concert

Saturday, 01/06/2024
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Sunday, 02/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 02/06/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Sunday, 02/06/2024
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Monday, 03/06/2024

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Public Rehearsal

Monday, 03/06/2024
06.15 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 04/06/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Tuesday, 04/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Tuesday, 04/06/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB2

Wednesday, 05/06/2024

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 05/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Schauspielhaus

Thursday, 06/06/2024

Concert

9. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 06/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Opera

Der hol­län­di­sche Baron auf Do­nau­fahrt

Wiese
mit dem Opernchor des Staatstheaters Nürnberg

Thursday, 06/06/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Thursday, 06/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Premiere

Thursday, 06/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Friday, 07/06/2024

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Friday, 07/06/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Friday, 07/06/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L MT

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Wiese
die Offene Bühne des Staatstheaters

Friday, 07/06/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 08/06/2024

Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

faszination-theater-schauspielhaus
Führung im Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 08/06/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Saturday, 08/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Premiere

Saturday, 08/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P MT

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Saturday, 08/06/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB1

Sunday, 09/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 09/06/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 09/06/2024
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Orchestersaal

Concert

MU­SI­CAL DE­LI­CA­CIES – STOVE CON­CERT

9 KK
9th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 09/06/2024
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Rein­ge­quatscht

Der Backstage-Talk zu "Romeo und Julia" mit Hausautor Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 09/06/2024
07.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

Sunday, 09/06/2024
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Sunday, 09/06/2024
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Monday, 10/06/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Monday, 10/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 11/06/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Tuesday, 11/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 12/06/2024

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Wednesday, 12/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Opera

Die ganze Welt ist Him­mel­blau!

Damenclub Gala Himmelblau
Gala des Damenclubs zur Förderung der Oper Nürnberg

Concert

Wednesday, 12/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Thursday, 13/06/2024

Opera

Sotto il cielo

Wiese
mit Mitgliedern des Opernensembles

Thursday, 13/06/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Thursday, 13/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Friday, 14/06/2024

Drama

Er­öff­nung Import/​Export: Er­in­nern

mit M. Czollek. Inklusive Installation "Born"

Friday, 14/06/2024
06.00 PM

Eintritt frei

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Drama

Die Ver­wick­lung

Verwicklung
von KGI nach L. Nono und P. Weiss

Friday, 14/06/2024
07.00 PM

anschließend Publikumsgespräch

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Friday, 14/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Concert

AF­TER­S­HOCKS OF THE SOUL

Justus Grimm credit DavidHartfield
7th Philharmonic Concert with works by Gabriel Fauré, Eugène d'Albert, Lili Boulanger und Claude Debussy

Concert

Friday, 14/06/2024
08.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S4

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Über Bande

Wiese
Roxy Rueds wilder Glitzer-WIESEN-Stadel

Friday, 14/06/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 15/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

buehnentechnikfuehrung-oper
Bühnentechnikführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 15/06/2024
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 15/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Work­shop: Me­mo­ry­Ga­mes: Er­in­nern und Reden — Le­ben­di­ges Archiv

Saturday, 15/06/2024
04.00 PM - 06.30 PM

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Meeting Place Schauspielhaus

Drama

Born - eine Quel­len­ar­beit

Installation von K. Schmitt, C. Wirth, M. Czollek und P. Talacko

Saturday, 15/06/2024
05.00 PM

Eintritt frei

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Opera

Madama But­ter­fly

MadamaButterfly 01
Tragedia giapponese by Giacomo Puccini

for the last time

Saturday, 15/06/2024
06.00 PM - 08.55 PM

05.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Magda Toff­ler. Ver­such über das Schwei­gen

Foto-Magda-Toffler
by Boris Nikitin

Saturday, 15/06/2024
07.00 PM

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

followed by a discussion with the audience

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 15/06/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 15/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 16/06/2024

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Sunday, 16/06/2024
03.30 PM - 06.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

Work­shop: Be­geg­nung in der Plu­ra­len Er­in­ne­rung

Sunday, 16/06/2024
04.00 PM

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Meeting Place Schauspielhaus

Drama

Born - eine Quel­len­ar­beit

Installation von K. Schmitt, C. Wirth, M. Czollek und P. Talacko

Sunday, 16/06/2024
05.00 PM

Eintritt frei

IMPORT/EXPORT: ERINNERN

Segment #1 Kongresshalle

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 16/06/2024
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Opera

Lieder im Gluck: Jazz-Lounge

Chloë Morgan and Daniel Rudolph: An evening of jazz songs

Concert

Sunday, 16/06/2024
08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 18/06/2024

Opera, PLUS  

THE FAI­RY­TA­LE PRINCE

Märchenprinz
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek

Tuesday, 18/06/2024
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Tuesday, 18/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A MT

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Tuesday, 18/06/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB4

Wednesday, 19/06/2024

Opera, PLUS  

THE FAI­RY­TA­LE PRINCE

Märchenprinz
Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek

for the last time

Wednesday, 19/06/2024
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The Double Bass

Kontrabass header
by Patrick Süskind

Wednesday, 19/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 20/06/2024

Opera, PLUS  

Ever in my heart

Wiese
mit dem Kinderopernchor und dem ukrainischen Kinder- und Jugendchor des Staatstheaters Nürnberg

Thursday, 20/06/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Thursday, 20/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Thursday, 20/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C MT

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Thursday, 20/06/2024
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Friday, 21/06/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Friday, 21/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 21/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Speed-Pain­ting

Wiese
mit Künstlerin Bogi Nagy

Friday, 21/06/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 22/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

familienfuehrung
Familienführung im Opernhaus

Saturday, 22/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

THE BAT

Fledermaus header
Operetta by Johann Strauss

Saturday, 22/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Premiere

Saturday, 22/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo J1

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 22/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Rein­ge­quatscht

Reingequatscht
Der Backstage-Talk zu "Jeeps" mit Hausautor Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 22/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Sunday, 23/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Sunday, 23/06/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 23/06/2024
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Orchestersaal

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Sunday, 23/06/2024
05.00 PM - 07.10 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Sunday, 23/06/2024
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Monday, 24/06/2024

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Monday, 24/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteil WA 1939 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Monday, 24/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 25/06/2024

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Tuesday, 25/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo Z

Drama

Ave Joost

Ave Joost header
by Caren Jeß

Tuesday, 25/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

followed by Goggle Club

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 26/06/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Wednesday, 26/06/2024
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Wednesday, 26/06/2024
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Import/​Export-Café

ImportExportCafe header
Zeichnen und Illustrieren für Kostüm- und Bühnenbild mit Illustratorin Johanna Kaiser

Wednesday, 26/06/2024
06.00 PM

Meeting Place Schauspielhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 26/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B SH

Thursday, 27/06/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Thursday, 27/06/2024
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Thursday, 27/06/2024
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Some en­chan­ted eve­ning

Wiese
mit dem Internationalen Opernstudio Nürnberg

Thursday, 27/06/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

Thursday, 27/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners

Exit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

for the last time

Thursday, 27/06/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Thursday, 27/06/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Friday, 28/06/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Friday, 28/06/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Opera

THE BAT

Fledermaus header
Operetta by Johann Strauss

Friday, 28/06/2024
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Friday, 28/06/2024
08.00 PM

XRT 3. Etage

Saturday, 29/06/2024

Opera

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

Fuehrungen Opernhaus_Ludwig Olah
Tour of the Opernhaus

Saturday, 29/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Jeeps

Jeeps header
by Nora Abdel-Maksoud

Saturday, 29/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Saturday, 29/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Drama, PLUS  

Romeo and Julia

Romeo und Julia header
after William Shakespeare

Saturday, 29/06/2024
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Sunday, 30/06/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Sunday, 30/06/2024
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Concert, PLUS  

Zau­ber­lehr­lin­ge

4 Kiko © Philipp Artinger
4th children's concert

Concert

Sunday, 30/06/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Sunday, 30/06/2024
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Q1

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 30/06/2024
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Drama

Don Qui­jo­te

von Jakob Nolte nach Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra

Sunday, 30/06/2024
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

XRT 3. Etage
Abo BB3

Tuesday, 02/07/2024

Concert, PLUS  

VOICES OF THE FUTURE

Concert

Tuesday, 02/07/2024
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Tuesday, 02/07/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Tuesday, 02/07/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Q2

Wednesday, 03/07/2024

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

Wednesday, 03/07/2024
07.30 PM - 10.40 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B MT

Thursday, 04/07/2024

Concert

10. Lunch­kon­zert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 04/07/2024
01.00 PM - 02.00 PM

Free admission

Germanisches Nationalmuseum

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 04/07/2024
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Opera

Wo­chen­end‘ und Son­nen­schein

Wiese
Songs der Comedian Harmonists

Thursday, 04/07/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Friday, 05/07/2024

Concert, PLUS  

Auf die Bühne, fertig, los!

Concert by the Junge Staatsphilharmonie

Concert

Friday, 05/07/2024
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Ex­qui­si­te Corpse VI

Young choreographers of the Staatstheater Nürnberg Ballett

Friday, 05/07/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo J2

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Wiese
die Offene Bühne des Staatstheaters

Friday, 05/07/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 06/07/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Saturday, 06/07/2024
06.00 PM - 08.10 PM

05.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 06/07/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

See you!

Theaterjugendclub

Premiere

Saturday, 06/07/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 07/07/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Sunday, 07/07/2024
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L SH

Opera

Pel­léas und Mé­li­san­de (Pel­léas et Mé­li­san­de)

Opera by Claude Debussy

for the last time

Sunday, 07/07/2024
07.00 PM - 10.10 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L MT

Tuesday, 09/07/2024

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

Tuesday, 09/07/2024
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A SH

Drama

Deus In Ma­chi­na - A Ritual

by Cyberräuber

Tuesday, 09/07/2024
08.00 PM

followed by Goggle Club

XRT 3. Etage

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

Tuesday, 09/07/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 10/07/2024

Opera, Drama

Fas­zi­na­ti­on Thea­ter

malsaal-Nils-Lucas
Führung im Malsaal

Wednesday, 10/07/2024
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Werkstätten

Drama

Über­ge­wicht, un­wich­tig: Unform

Uebergewicht HP2 2273 headerneu
by Werner Schwab, recommended from 18 years

Wednesday, 10/07/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Thursday, 11/07/2024

Drama

Import/​Export-Café goes Wiese: Opern­fan-Ge­sän­ge

Wiese
Sing-along durch die Spielzeit 2024/25

Thursday, 11/07/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Drama

CALL ME GO­S­PO­DIN

by Philipp Löhle

for the last time in this season

Thursday, 11/07/2024
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Thursday, 11/07/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C MT

Friday, 12/07/2024

Drama

Wal­len­stein

Wallenstein
Dramatic poem by Friedrich Schiller

for the last time in this season

Friday, 12/07/2024
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Concert

MID-LIFE

GerritPriessnitz credit VIKIVUCHEVA
8th Philharmonic Concert with works by Johannes Brahms und Antonin Dvořák

Concert

Friday, 12/07/2024
08.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S4

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Über Bande

Wiese
Verquizz dich! Das total verrückte Quizz – Soli-Edition mit Sea-Eye Nürnberg

Friday, 12/07/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Saturday, 13/07/2024

Concert, PLUS  

MORE MUSIC: LISTEN, LISTEN!

Concert with Nürnberger Musikschule

Concert

Saturday, 13/07/2024
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Par­zi­val

Parzival
after Wolfram von Eschenbach inter alia

for the last time in this season

Saturday, 13/07/2024
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S3

Opera

THE BAT

Fledermaus header
Operetta by Johann Strauss

Saturday, 13/07/2024
08.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Sunday, 14/07/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Sunday, 14/07/2024
05.00 PM - 07.10 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Mary

by Simon Stephens

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 14/07/2024
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Monday, 15/07/2024

Opera

Lieder im Gluck: Sta­ti­on to Sta­ti­on

Almerija Delic and Tommy Finke: From Hildegard von Bingen to A-ha

Concert

Monday, 15/07/2024
08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 16/07/2024

Opera

Jesus Christ Su­per­star

Jesus Christ Superstar header
Rock opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

for the last time

Tuesday, 16/07/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG

Dieses Stück header
Comedy by Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer and Henry Shields

for the last time in this season

Tuesday, 16/07/2024
07.30 PM - 09.40 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo O1

Wednesday, 17/07/2024

Drama

Über­ge­wicht, un­wich­tig: Unform

Uebergewicht HP2 2273 headerneu
by Werner Schwab, recommended from 18 years

for the last time

Wednesday, 17/07/2024
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo O2

Ballet

Mail­lot/​León & Light­foot

MLL header
Choreographies by Jean-Christophe Maillot (“Les Noces”) and Sol León & Paul Lightfoot (“Stop-Motion”)

for the last time in this season

Wednesday, 17/07/2024
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B MT

Thursday, 18/07/2024

Drama

SHE­ROES – Das Par­ty­ar­chat

Wiese
Silent Disco mit Djane Mrs Flow und Geschichten über Nürnberger*innen (in Kooperation mit „DIE UNSICHTBARE“)

Thursday, 18/07/2024
07.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Friday, 19/07/2024

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Le­ben­de Le­gen­den

Wiese
Die Nowak

Friday, 19/07/2024
09.00 PM

Free admission

Wiese

Sunday, 21/07/2024

Concert

Klas­sik Open Air

in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Stadt Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 21/07/2024
11.00 AM

Luitpoldhain

Concert

Klas­sik Open Air

in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Stadt Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 21/07/2024
08.00 PM

Luitpoldhain

Tuesday, 23/07/2024

Opera

THE BAT

Fledermaus header
Operetta by Johann Strauss

for the last time in this season

Tuesday, 23/07/2024
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A MT

Friday, 26/07/2024

Concert

Drei­klang

header Dreiklang
with works by Pärt, Britten, Debussy, Delius, Kodály, Wagner and Schönberg

Concert

Friday, 26/07/2024
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Germanisches Nationalmuseum
Abo S1

> What's On

> Digitaler Fundus

Top