Staatstheater Nürnberg
Home > What's On

Use the filter function to get an overview according to your wishes or search directly for titles or artists.

< >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Cancel filter
You are searching for
X Genre: {{sparteText}} X Category: {{genreText}} XTitle/artists: {{search}} X Event type: {{activityCategoryText}} X Venue: {{locationText}}

Friday, 16/09/2022

PLUS  

Stadt­ver­füh­run­gen

Führungen im Opernhaus

Friday, 16/09/2022
02.00 PM

Opernhaus

PLUS  

Stadt­ver­füh­run­gen

Führungen im Opernhaus

Friday, 16/09/2022
03.00 PM

Opernhaus

PLUS  

Stadt­ver­füh­run­gen

Führungen im Opernhaus

Friday, 16/09/2022
04.00 PM

Opernhaus

Saturday, 17/09/2022

Ballet

Season launch

Auftakt 22
Introducing… the Compagnie

Saturday, 17/09/2022
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera, Drama

Thea­ter­pa­ra­de

theaterparade
Anschließend Open-Air-Konzert auf dem Richard-Wagner-Platz mit der ukrainischen Band "MYR"

Saturday, 17/09/2022
04.00 PM - 05.30 PM

Richard-Wagner-Platz

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Premiere

Saturday, 17/09/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Tuesday, 20/09/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Tuesday, 20/09/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Friday, 23/09/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

Opera by Richard Strauss

Public Rehearsal

Friday, 23/09/2022
06.30 PM - 08.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Revival

Friday, 23/09/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Saturday, 24/09/2022

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Public Rehearsal

Saturday, 24/09/2022
11.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Public Rehearsal

Saturday, 24/09/2022
11.30 AM

Online

Sunday, 25/09/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Sunday, 25/09/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Wednesday, 28/09/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Wednesday, 28/09/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 29/09/2022

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Thursday, 29/09/2022
07.30 PM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Premiere

Thursday, 29/09/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Friday, 30/09/2022

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Revival

Friday, 30/09/2022
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Saturday, 01/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 01/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Sunday, 02/10/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

Opera by Richard Strauss

Premiere

Sunday, 02/10/2022
05.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 02/10/2022
07.00 PM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 02/10/2022
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Sunday, 02/10/2022
07.00 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Monday, 03/10/2022

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Monday, 03/10/2022
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Monday, 03/10/2022
07.00 PM

Online

Thursday, 06/10/2022

1. Lunch­kon­zert

Concert

Thursday, 06/10/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Revival

Thursday, 06/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Friday, 07/10/2022

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Revival

Friday, 07/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo T1

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Revival

Friday, 07/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 07/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge

Friday, 07/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 08/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 08/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Sunday, 09/10/2022

Concert

1st Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

1Philko 22
Opening Concert to mark the Orchestra’s anniversary

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 09/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Vorverkaufsstart am 01.09.2022

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Revival

Sunday, 09/10/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Monday, 10/10/2022

Concert

1st Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

1Philko 22
Opening Concert to mark the Orchestra’s anniversary

Concert

Monday, 10/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo K

Vorverkaufsstart am 01.09.2022

Tuesday, 11/10/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Revival

Tuesday, 11/10/2022
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Wednesday, 12/10/2022

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Revival

Wednesday, 12/10/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Wednesday, 12/10/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Thursday, 13/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 13/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus

Friday, 14/10/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Friday, 14/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Resi Pe­sen­dor­fer - "...dass man nicht ganz um­sonst ist auf der Welt"

Lesung mit Adeline Schebesch und Oliver Karbus

Friday, 14/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 15/10/2022

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Saturday, 15/10/2022
07.10 PM

Free admission

3. Etage

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 15/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Concert

2nd Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

Festival Concert to mark the Orchestra’s anniversary

Concert

Saturday, 15/10/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K

Vorverkaufsstart am 01.09.2022

Sunday, 16/10/2022

Drama

Pride and Pre­ju­di­ce* (*sort of)

StolzVorurteilKO5 9297 header
A comedy by Isobel McArthur after Jane Austen

Sunday, 16/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 16/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Sunday, 16/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Monday, 17/10/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 17/10/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 18/10/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 18/10/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Tuesday, 18/10/2022
08.00 PM - 09.20 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Thursday, 20/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 20/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Thursday, 20/10/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Friday, 21/10/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Revival

Friday, 21/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Friday, 21/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo T2

Drama

Mu­sik­eta­ge

mit Vera Mohrs und Special Guest

Friday, 21/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 22/10/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 22/10/2022
03.00 PM - 05.50 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 22/10/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 22/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Sunday, 23/10/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 23/10/2022
05.00 PM - 08.15 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo T1

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 23/10/2022
05.00 PM - 09.15 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Sunday, 23/10/2022
07.00 PM - 08.50 PM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 26/10/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Wednesday, 26/10/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Friday, 28/10/2022

Drama

Leer­stel­len

Vier Performances zum Thema KZ-Außenlager in Hersbruck

Friday, 28/10/2022
10.00 AM

Stadtraum

Concert

1st Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

1 Expeditionskonzert LudwigOlah
Felix Mendelssoh Bartholdy: Symphonie Nr. 4 A-Dur op.90 "Italienische"

Concert

Friday, 28/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Premiere

Friday, 28/10/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Friday, 28/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Drama

Nach­te­ta­ge: Wa­ter­world - ein Mo­no­log

Friday, 28/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 29/10/2022

Concert

1st Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

1 Expeditionskonzert LudwigOlah
Felix Mendelssoh Bartholdy: Symphonie Nr. 4 A-Dur op.90 "Italienische"

Concert

Saturday, 29/10/2022
10.30 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Saturday, 29/10/2022
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Saturday, 29/10/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Li­pSyn­cBatt­le: Geor­gia McBri­de vs. Roxy Rued

Saturday, 29/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

Gastspiel

Drama

Li­pSyn­cBatt­le: Geor­gia McBri­de vs. Roxy Rued

Saturday, 29/10/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Sunday, 30/10/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 30/10/2022
03.30 PM - 07.45 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Sunday, 30/10/2022
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Monday, 31/10/2022

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Monday, 31/10/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Concert

1st Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

1 Expeditionskonzert LudwigOlah
Felix Mendelssoh Bartholdy: Symphonie Nr. 4 A-Dur op.90 "Italienische"

Concert

Monday, 31/10/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Heinrich-Lades-Halle Erlangen

Tuesday, 01/11/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

Opera by Richard Strauss

Tuesday, 01/11/2022
05.00 PM - 09.15 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 02/11/2022

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 02/11/2022
06.30 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Friday, 04/11/2022

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Public Rehearsal

Friday, 04/11/2022
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo Q

PLUS  

The yellow swea­ter

Revival

Friday, 04/11/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

by Theresia Walser

Premiere

Friday, 04/11/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Saturday, 05/11/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

Opera by Richard Strauss

Saturday, 05/11/2022
05.00 PM - 09.15 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Saturday, 05/11/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Tuesday, 08/11/2022

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

by Theresia Walser

Tuesday, 08/11/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB2

Friday, 11/11/2022

Drama

The House is Empty or an At­tempt at Si­lence (AT/​UA)

by Boris Nikitin

Premiere

Friday, 11/11/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Saturday, 12/11/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 12/11/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

for the last time

Saturday, 12/11/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Sunday, 13/11/2022

Concert

Aca­de­my!

1st Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 13/11/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 13/11/2022
07.00 PM

Online

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Premiere

Sunday, 13/11/2022
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Monday, 14/11/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 14/11/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Monday, 14/11/2022
07.30 PM

Online

Tuesday, 15/11/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 15/11/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Wednesday, 16/11/2022

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Wednesday, 16/11/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Thursday, 17/11/2022

Drama

The House is Empty or an At­tempt at Si­lence (AT/​UA)

by Boris Nikitin

Thursday, 17/11/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Saturday, 19/11/2022

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Premiere

Saturday, 19/11/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Saturday, 19/11/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Sunday, 20/11/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Peter and the Wolf

Peter und der Wolf Ausschnitt 1 Gollwitzer
1st Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 20/11/2022
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Sunday, 20/11/2022
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Wednesday, 23/11/2022

Drama

The House is Empty or an At­tempt at Si­lence (AT/​UA)

by Boris Nikitin

Wednesday, 23/11/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Thursday, 24/11/2022

Concert  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

A musical story for pre-school children

Premiere

Thursday, 24/11/2022
09.30 AM

Gluck-Saal

Concert  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

A musical story for pre-school children

Thursday, 24/11/2022
11.00 AM

Gluck-Saal

Saturday, 26/11/2022

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Opera by Anno Schreier

Premiere

Saturday, 26/11/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Saturday, 26/11/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

by Theresia Walser

Saturday, 26/11/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB1

Sunday, 27/11/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 27/11/2022
05.00 PM - 09.15 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 27/11/2022
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo T2

Monday, 28/11/2022

Concert  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

A musical story for pre-school children

Monday, 28/11/2022
09.30 AM

Gluck-Saal

Concert  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

A musical story for pre-school children

Monday, 28/11/2022
11.00 AM

Gluck-Saal

Wednesday, 30/11/2022

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Opera by Anno Schreier

Wednesday, 30/11/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 01/12/2022

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Thursday, 01/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Saturday, 03/12/2022

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel und Gretel 01
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

Revival

Saturday, 03/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.20 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Premiere

Saturday, 03/12/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 04/12/2022

Opera

Ak­tu­el­le Stunde: Nürn­ber­ger Dia­lo­ge

Sunday, 04/12/2022
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

Opera by Richard Strauss

Sunday, 04/12/2022
05.00 PM - 09.15 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Monday, 05/12/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 05/12/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 06/12/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 06/12/2022
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Tuesday, 06/12/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 07/12/2022

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Wednesday, 07/12/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 08/12/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 08/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Friday, 09/12/2022

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Friday, 09/12/2022
07.30 PM

Gastspiel

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel und Gretel 01
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

Friday, 09/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.50 PM

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Saturday, 10/12/2022

Opera

The woman wi­thout a shadow

Opera by Richard Strauss

for the last time

Saturday, 10/12/2022
05.00 PM - 09.15 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 10/12/2022
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 10/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Sunday, 11/12/2022

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Matinée

Sunday, 11/12/2022
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

Open to new things?

2nd Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 11/12/2022
03.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Sunday, 11/12/2022
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Opera by Anno Schreier

Sunday, 11/12/2022
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Sunday, 11/12/2022
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

by Theresia Walser

Sunday, 11/12/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB3

Monday, 12/12/2022

Concert  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

A musical story for pre-school children

Monday, 12/12/2022
09.30 AM

Gluck-Saal

Concert  

Child­ren in the Gluck-Saal: Grand­pa, Otti, Pan­ca­kes

A musical story for pre-school children

Monday, 12/12/2022
11.00 AM

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel und Gretel 01
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

Monday, 12/12/2022
06.30 PM - 08.50 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Wednesday, 14/12/2022

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Wednesday, 14/12/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Wednesday, 14/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo O1

Thursday, 15/12/2022

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Thursday, 15/12/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Drama

I Am Like You, I Love Apples

by Theresia Walser

Thursday, 15/12/2022
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB4

Friday, 16/12/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Friday, 16/12/2022
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Saturday, 17/12/2022

Concert

On the trails of the Elec­tress

Querformat

Concert

Saturday, 17/12/2022
05.00 PM - 08.00 PM

Historischer Rathaussaal

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Premiere

Saturday, 17/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P, Abo BF

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 17/12/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Sunday, 18/12/2022

Concert

Ta­le­stri: Gender und Af­fek­te in der Oper

Maria Antonia Walpurgis II
Opern-Symposium

Sunday, 18/12/2022
11.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Sunday, 18/12/2022
03.30 PM - 06.30 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

Odys­seus.​live (online)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 18/12/2022
07.00 PM

Online

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Sunday, 18/12/2022
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Monday, 19/12/2022

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Monday, 19/12/2022
07.30 PM - 09.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Tuesday, 20/12/2022

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Tuesday, 20/12/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo O2

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Tuesday, 20/12/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Wednesday, 21/12/2022

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Wednesday, 21/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 21/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Thursday, 22/12/2022

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Revival

Thursday, 22/12/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Thursday, 22/12/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo J

Friday, 23/12/2022

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel und Gretel 01
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

Friday, 23/12/2022
06.00 PM - 08.20 PM

Opernhaus

Sunday, 25/12/2022

Opera

Hansel and Gretel

Hänsel und Gretel 01
Fairy-tale opera in three acts by Engelbert Humperdinck

for the last time

Sunday, 25/12/2022
04.00 PM - 06.20 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

Sunday, 25/12/2022
07.00 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus

Monday, 26/12/2022

Concert, PLUS  

The Nut­cra­cker

Kinderkonzert Nussknacker
Christmas Children’s Concert

Concert

Monday, 26/12/2022
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Concert, PLUS  

The Nut­cra­cker

Kinderkonzert Nussknacker
Christmas Children’s Concert

Concert

Monday, 26/12/2022
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Monday, 26/12/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 27/12/2022

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Opera by Anno Schreier

Tuesday, 27/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Tuesday, 27/12/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Wednesday, 28/12/2022

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

Wednesday, 28/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Thursday, 29/12/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Thursday, 29/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Thursday, 29/12/2022
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Friday, 30/12/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Friday, 30/12/2022
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L

Tuesday, 03/01/2023

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

New Year's Concert

Concert

Tuesday, 03/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 04/01/2023

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

New Year's Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 04/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 05/01/2023

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

New Year's Concert

Concert

Thursday, 05/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Friday, 06/01/2023

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

New Year's Concert

Concert

Friday, 06/01/2023
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Concert

Beet­ho­ven's Ninth

New Year's Concert

Concert

Friday, 06/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Saturday, 07/01/2023

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 07/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 07/01/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Sunday, 08/01/2023

Opera

Ta­le­stri – Queen of the Ama­zons

Dramma per musica by Maria Antonia Walpurgis

for the last time

Sunday, 08/01/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Wednesday, 11/01/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Wednesday, 11/01/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Friday, 13/01/2023

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Public Rehearsal

Friday, 13/01/2023
06.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Friday, 13/01/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Saturday, 14/01/2023

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 14/01/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 14/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q, Q1, Q2

Drama

The House is Empty or an At­tempt at Si­lence (AT/​UA)

by Boris Nikitin

Saturday, 14/01/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Sunday, 15/01/2023

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Opera by Anno Schreier

Sunday, 15/01/2023
03.30 PM - 06.30 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 15/01/2023
07.00 PM - 09.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Drama

The House is Empty or an At­tempt at Si­lence (AT/​UA)

by Boris Nikitin

Sunday, 15/01/2023
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Tuesday, 17/01/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Tuesday, 17/01/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Friday, 20/01/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World (world pre­mie­re)

by Nele Stuhler

Premiere

Friday, 20/01/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Saturday, 21/01/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 21/01/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Saturday, 21/01/2023
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Sunday, 22/01/2023

Ves­per­kir­che

Concert

Sunday, 22/01/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 22/01/2023
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Premiere

Sunday, 22/01/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Thursday, 26/01/2023

Opera

Be­ne­fit con­cert in the new year

Opernhaus
Hosted by the Damenclub zur Förderung der Oper Nürnberg e. V.

Concert

Thursday, 26/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Thursday, 26/01/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Friday, 27/01/2023

Bodo Wartke & Me­la­nie Haupt: An­ti­go­ne

bodo

Friday, 27/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.10 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

3rd Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

with works by Stephan, Saint-Saëns and Schumann

Concert

Friday, 27/01/2023
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Saturday, 28/01/2023

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Saturday, 28/01/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Saturday, 28/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

Gaia Saves the World (world pre­mie­re)

by Nele Stuhler

Saturday, 28/01/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Sunday, 29/01/2023

Concert

Uphea­vals

3rd Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 29/01/2023
03.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Ves­per­kir­che

Concert

Sunday, 29/01/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

for the last time in this season

Sunday, 29/01/2023
07.00 PM - 08.55 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

Sunday, 29/01/2023
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Monday, 30/01/2023

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Monday, 30/01/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 31/01/2023

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Opera by Anno Schreier

Tuesday, 31/01/2023
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 01/02/2023

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Wednesday, 01/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B

Friday, 03/02/2023

Ballet

Gold­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Goldberg header 2
Choreographies by Goyo Montero

for the last time

Friday, 03/02/2023
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Premiere

Friday, 03/02/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Saturday, 04/02/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Premiere

Saturday, 04/02/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Saturday, 04/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Sunday, 05/02/2023

Concert

Con­cert and Dis­cus­sion: Anno Schrei­er

‘Querformat’ with the works of Anno Schreier and others

Concert

Sunday, 05/02/2023
11.00 AM

Historischer Rathaussaal

Ves­per­kir­che

Concert

Sunday, 05/02/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Opera by Anno Schreier

Sunday, 05/02/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 05/02/2023
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Monday, 06/02/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Monday, 06/02/2023
09.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Monday, 06/02/2023
11.15 AM

Kammerspiele

Wednesday, 08/02/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World (world pre­mie­re)

by Nele Stuhler

Wednesday, 08/02/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Wednesday, 08/02/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB2

Thursday, 09/02/2023

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Thursday, 09/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C

Friday, 10/02/2023

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Premiere

Friday, 10/02/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Saturday, 11/02/2023

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Saturday, 11/02/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo O1

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Revival

Saturday, 11/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Sunday, 12/02/2023

Opera

Ak­tu­el­le Stunde: Nürn­ber­ger Dia­lo­ge

Sunday, 12/02/2023
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Ves­per­kir­che

Concert

Sunday, 12/02/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Opera

Turing (world pre­mie­re)

Opera by Anno Schreier

for the last time

Sunday, 12/02/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Sunday, 12/02/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB3

Monday, 13/02/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 13/02/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 14/02/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 14/02/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Wednesday, 15/02/2023

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Revival

Wednesday, 15/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Thursday, 16/02/2023

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Thursday, 16/02/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Thursday, 16/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Friday, 17/02/2023

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Revival

Friday, 17/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium

Concert

4th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

with works by Cerha, Mayer and Tchaikovsky

Concert

Friday, 17/02/2023
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Saturday, 18/02/2023

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 18/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Saturday, 18/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S2

Sunday, 19/02/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Sunday, 19/02/2023
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Sunday, 19/02/2023
03.30 PM - 06.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo G

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Sunday, 19/02/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Sunday, 19/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Concert

Songs in the Gluck-Saal

Gaines Hall: The love of my life

Concert

Sunday, 19/02/2023
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Monday, 20/02/2023

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Monday, 20/02/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 21/02/2023

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Tuesday, 21/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Tuesday, 21/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 22/02/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 22/02/2023
06.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Thursday, 23/02/2023

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Thursday, 23/02/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Friday, 24/02/2023

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

for the last time

Friday, 24/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo O2

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Friday, 24/02/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Saturday, 25/02/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Saturday, 25/02/2023
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Saturday, 25/02/2023
06.00 PM - 07.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Saturday, 25/02/2023
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Saturday, 25/02/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Sunday, 26/02/2023

Concert

Take Five!

4th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 26/02/2023
03.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Sunday, 26/02/2023
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Sunday, 26/02/2023
06.00 PM - 07.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Sunday, 26/02/2023
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Sunday, 26/02/2023
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Thursday, 02/03/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Thursday, 02/03/2023
09.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Thursday, 02/03/2023
11.15 AM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 02/03/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Friday, 03/03/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Friday, 03/03/2023
09.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The House is Empty or an At­tempt at Si­lence (AT/​UA)

by Boris Nikitin

Friday, 03/03/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Friday, 03/03/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Friday, 03/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 03/03/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB1

Saturday, 04/03/2023

Drama

The House is Empty or an At­tempt at Si­lence (AT/​UA)

by Boris Nikitin

Saturday, 04/03/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Premiere

Saturday, 04/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 05/03/2023

Opera

Fal­staff

Opera by Giuseppe Verdi

for the last time

Sunday, 05/03/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 05/03/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Wednesday, 08/03/2023

Concert, PLUS  

La Ma­li­bran

2nd Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 08/03/2023
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

La Ma­li­bran

2nd Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 08/03/2023
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Wednesday, 08/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 09/03/2023

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Revival

Thursday, 09/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Thursday, 09/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Friday, 10/03/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Friday, 10/03/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Friday, 10/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S2

Saturday, 11/03/2023

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

for the last time

Saturday, 11/03/2023
07.00 PM - 10.15 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 11/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.20 PM

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Sunday, 12/03/2023

Concert, PLUS  

La Ma­li­bran

2nd Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 12/03/2023
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Concert

Shades of major and minor

5th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 12/03/2023
03.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Sunday, 12/03/2023
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Sunday, 12/03/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

Gaia Saves the World (world pre­mie­re)

by Nele Stuhler

Sunday, 12/03/2023
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Monday, 13/03/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 13/03/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 14/03/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 14/03/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Thursday, 16/03/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Thursday, 16/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C

Friday, 17/03/2023

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Friday, 17/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Saturday, 18/03/2023

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Saturday, 18/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Revival

Saturday, 18/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Sunday, 19/03/2023

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Sunday, 19/03/2023
07.00 PM - 08.15 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Sunday, 19/03/2023
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Monday, 20/03/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Monday, 20/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 21/03/2023

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Tuesday, 21/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 22/03/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 22/03/2023
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo J, Abo J1, Abo J2

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Wednesday, 22/03/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Thursday, 23/03/2023

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Thursday, 23/03/2023
08.00 PM - 09.45 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Friday, 24/03/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Friday, 24/03/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Saturday, 25/03/2023

Concert

2nd Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

Header 1 Expeditionskonzert 073
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphonie Nr.3 Es-Dur op.55 „Eroica“

Concert

Saturday, 25/03/2023
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

by Lucy Kirkwood

Premiere

Saturday, 25/03/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 26/03/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Sunday, 26/03/2023
03.30 PM - 06.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo G

Monday, 27/03/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Public Rehearsal

Monday, 27/03/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Tuesday, 28/03/2023

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Tuesday, 28/03/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Drama

Exit - Dying for Be­gin­ners (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Tuesday, 28/03/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB4

Wednesday, 29/03/2023

Drama

Gaia Saves the World (world pre­mie­re)

by Nele Stuhler

Wednesday, 29/03/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Thursday, 30/03/2023

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Thursday, 30/03/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Thursday, 30/03/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Friday, 31/03/2023

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Friday, 31/03/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Concert

5th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

with works by Brahms and Beethoven

Concert

Friday, 31/03/2023
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Saturday, 01/04/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Saturday, 01/04/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Saturday, 01/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Saturday, 01/04/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Sunday, 02/04/2023

Opera

Ak­tu­el­le Stunde: Nürn­ber­ger Dia­lo­ge

Sunday, 02/04/2023
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

Sunday, 02/04/2023
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

Sunday, 02/04/2023
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 05/04/2023

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 05/04/2023
06.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Wednesday, 05/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 06/04/2023

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Thursday, 06/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Thursday, 06/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C

Saturday, 08/04/2023

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

by Lucy Kirkwood

Saturday, 08/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

Ballet

Stra­vins­ky

Strawinsky header
Choreographies by Douglas Lee (Petruschka) and Goyo Montero (Sacre)

for the last time

Saturday, 08/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Sunday, 09/04/2023

Concert

2nd Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

Header 1 Expeditionskonzert 073
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphonie Nr.3 Es-Dur op.55 „Eroica“

Concert

Sunday, 09/04/2023
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Sunday, 09/04/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo U

Monday, 10/04/2023

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Monday, 10/04/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Wednesday, 12/04/2023

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Wednesday, 12/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Thursday, 13/04/2023

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Thursday, 13/04/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Friday, 14/04/2023

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Friday, 14/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Saturday, 15/04/2023

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Premiere

Saturday, 15/04/2023
07.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Saturday, 15/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Sunday, 16/04/2023

Concert

Trout à la Mall­witz

6th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 16/04/2023
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo PH

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

Sunday, 16/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Monday, 17/04/2023

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Monday, 17/04/2023
07.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 18/04/2023

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Tuesday, 18/04/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Wednesday, 19/04/2023

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Wednesday, 19/04/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Thursday, 20/04/2023

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Thursday, 20/04/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Friday, 21/04/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Friday, 21/04/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Saturday, 22/04/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Matinée

Saturday, 22/04/2023
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Saturday, 22/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo BR1, Abo BR, Abo BR2

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Saturday, 22/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Sunday, 23/04/2023

Drama, PLUS  

Wer ist wir (II)

Schreibwerkstatt mit Thomas Perle

Sunday, 23/04/2023
05.00 PM

3. Etage

Opera

La Grande-Du­ch­es­se de Gé­rol­stein

Opéra bouffe in three acts and four scenes by Jacques Offenbach

for the last time

Sunday, 23/04/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Monday, 24/04/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 24/04/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 25/04/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 25/04/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Tuesday, 25/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Wednesday, 26/04/2023

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Wednesday, 26/04/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

Wednesday, 26/04/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 27/04/2023

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

by Lucy Kirkwood

Thursday, 27/04/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

The House is Empty or an At­tempt at Si­lence (AT/​UA)

by Boris Nikitin

Thursday, 27/04/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Friday, 28/04/2023

Concert

6th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

Valedictory concert of General Music Director Joana Mallwitz

Concert

Friday, 28/04/2023
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Saturday, 29/04/2023

Drama

Ex­plo­re Nu­rem­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Premiere

Saturday, 29/04/2023
05.30 PM

Stadtraum

Drama

Gaia Saves the World (world pre­mie­re)

by Nele Stuhler

Saturday, 29/04/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Premiere

Saturday, 29/04/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

Opernhaus
Abo J, Abo BF

Sunday, 30/04/2023

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sunday, 30/04/2023
03.30 PM - 07.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Alice in Won­der­land

Musical drama for adults after Lewis Carroll

for the last time

Sunday, 30/04/2023
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Tuesday, 02/05/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Tuesday, 02/05/2023
08.00 PM - 09.40 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Wednesday, 03/05/2023

Songs in the Gluck-Saal

Corinna Scheurle

Concert

Wednesday, 03/05/2023
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Thursday, 04/05/2023

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 2
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Thursday, 04/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Friday, 05/05/2023

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Friday, 05/05/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Saturday, 06/05/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Saturday, 06/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q, Q1, Q2

Sunday, 07/05/2023

Concert, PLUS  

The Wrong Note

3rd Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 07/05/2023
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

The Wrong Note

3rd Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 07/05/2023
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sunday, 07/05/2023
07.30 PM - 11.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo U

Monday, 08/05/2023

Opera

Carmen

header HP1Carmen271
Opera by Georges Bizet

for the last time

Monday, 08/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 09/05/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Tuesday, 09/05/2023
08.00 PM - 09.40 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Thursday, 11/05/2023

Drama

Ex­plo­re Nu­rem­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 11/05/2023
05.30 PM

Stadtraum
Abo BB2

Saturday, 13/05/2023

Drama

Ex­plo­re Nu­rem­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Saturday, 13/05/2023
05.30 PM

Stadtraum
Abo BB1

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Saturday, 13/05/2023
07.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Premiere

Saturday, 13/05/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo KX

Sunday, 14/05/2023

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

Revival

Sunday, 14/05/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Monday, 15/05/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 15/05/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 16/05/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 16/05/2023
09.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 16/05/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Wednesday, 17/05/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Public Rehearsal

Wednesday, 17/05/2023
06.30 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Thursday, 18/05/2023

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Thursday, 18/05/2023
07.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Thursday, 18/05/2023
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Friday, 19/05/2023

Concert

Heart and Soul

A concert for people with and without dementia

Concert

Friday, 19/05/2023
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gustav-Adolf-Gedächtniskirche

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Friday, 19/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Saturday, 20/05/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Saturday, 20/05/2023
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Saturday, 20/05/2023
07.00 PM - 08.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

Songs in the Gluck-Saal

Simon Bode and Manuel Kastl: English Romantic

Concert

Saturday, 20/05/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Premiere

Saturday, 20/05/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo P

Sunday, 21/05/2023

Concert

Forest con­cert

7th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 21/05/2023
11.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo PH

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sunday, 21/05/2023
07.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Monday, 22/05/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Monday, 22/05/2023
09.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Monday, 22/05/2023
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 23/05/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 23/05/2023
09.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 23/05/2023
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

by Lucy Kirkwood

Tuesday, 23/05/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 24/05/2023

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Wednesday, 24/05/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 25/05/2023

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Thursday, 25/05/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Friday, 26/05/2023

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Friday, 26/05/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Friday, 26/05/2023
08.00 PM - 09.40 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo T, Abo T1, Abo T2

Saturday, 27/05/2023

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

Saturday, 27/05/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Sunday, 28/05/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Sunday, 28/05/2023
03.30 PM - 05.10 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Monday, 29/05/2023

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

Monday, 29/05/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Wednesday, 31/05/2023

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Wednesday, 31/05/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Wednesday, 31/05/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Thursday, 01/06/2023

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Thursday, 01/06/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Friday, 02/06/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Friday, 02/06/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Friday, 02/06/2023
08.00 PM - 09.40 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Saturday, 03/06/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Premiere

Saturday, 03/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Saturday, 03/06/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Sunday, 04/06/2023

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

Sunday, 04/06/2023
07.00 PM - 08.40 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

by Lucy Kirkwood

Sunday, 04/06/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Monday, 05/06/2023

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Monday, 05/06/2023
07.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L

Sunday, 11/06/2023

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

Sunday, 11/06/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo R, Abo R1, Abo R2

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Sunday, 11/06/2023
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Monday, 12/06/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Monday, 12/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 13/06/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 13/06/2023
09.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Tuesday, 13/06/2023
11.15 AM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Tuesday, 13/06/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H1

Ballet

Shech­ter/​Mon­te­ro

header goyo montero anthem 4 credit-Charles-Lima
Choreographies by Hofesh Shechter (thE bAD) and Goyo Montero (Anthem)

for the last time

Tuesday, 13/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.10 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 14/06/2023

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Wednesday, 14/06/2023
09.30 AM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ritter Ei­sen­fraß

Children’s opera by Wiebke Hetmanek and Johann Casimir Eule

Wednesday, 14/06/2023
11.15 AM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Wednesday, 14/06/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Concert

Songs in the Gluck-Saal

Julia Grüter, Martin Platz and Akemi Murakami: "Italian Songbook" by Hugo Wolf

Concert

Wednesday, 14/06/2023
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Thursday, 15/06/2023

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Thursday, 15/06/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Friday, 16/06/2023

Concert

7th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

Works by Mendelssohn and Widmann

Concert

Friday, 16/06/2023
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Saturday, 17/06/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Saturday, 17/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N. (world pre­mie­re)

Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Premiere

Saturday, 17/06/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage

Sunday, 18/06/2023

Concert

“Tre­ri­krsøy­sa” – Music from the far north

8th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 18/06/2023
03.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

Ex­plo­re Nu­rem­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Sunday, 18/06/2023
05.30 PM

Stadtraum
Abo BB3

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Sunday, 18/06/2023
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Sunday, 18/06/2023
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K11

Monday, 19/06/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 19/06/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Tuesday, 20/06/2023

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 20/06/2023
03.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N. (world pre­mie­re)

Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Tuesday, 20/06/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB4

Wednesday, 21/06/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Wednesday, 21/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 22/06/2023

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Thursday, 22/06/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Friday, 23/06/2023

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Friday, 23/06/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Friday, 23/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo W, Abo W1, Abo W2

Saturday, 24/06/2023

Opera

The Demon

01 DerDaemon Barcelona
Opera by Anton Rubinstein. A semi-staged performance

Premiere

Saturday, 24/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

odys­seus.​live (world pre­mie­re)

by Cosmea Spelleken after Homer

Saturday, 24/06/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Sunday, 25/06/2023

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sunday, 25/06/2023
03.30 PM - 07.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo G

Monday, 26/06/2023

Opera

The Demon

01 DerDaemon Barcelona
Opera by Anton Rubinstein. A semi-staged performance

Monday, 26/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Tuesday, 27/06/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Tuesday, 27/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A

Drama

ven­det­ta ven­det­ta

by Thomas Köck

Tuesday, 27/06/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo H2

Wednesday, 28/06/2023

Drama

In Man Ever­y­thing Must Be Glo­rious

by Sasha Marianna Salzmann

Wednesday, 28/06/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Wednesday, 28/06/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N. (world pre­mie­re)

Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Wednesday, 28/06/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB2

Thursday, 29/06/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Mahler (re)cited

Youth Concert

Concert

Thursday, 29/06/2023
09.30 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Mahler (re)cited

Youth Concert

Concert

Thursday, 29/06/2023
11.15 AM

Opernhaus

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Thursday, 29/06/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo C

Saturday, 01/07/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Saturday, 01/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

by Lucy Kirkwood

Saturday, 01/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

PLUS  

Here I Am

Youth club

Premiere

Saturday, 01/07/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 02/07/2023

Opera

Ak­tu­el­le Stunde: Nürn­ber­ger Dia­lo­ge

Sunday, 02/07/2023
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Opera

Lo­hen­grin

Lohengrin 01
Opera by Richard Wagner

for the last time

Sunday, 02/07/2023
05.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo U

Monday, 03/07/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Monday, 03/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo O, Abo O1, Abo O2

Wednesday, 05/07/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 05/07/2023
09.30 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Wednesday, 05/07/2023
11.15 AM

Opernhaus

Opera

The Demon

01 DerDaemon Barcelona
Opera by Anton Rubinstein. A semi-staged performance

Wednesday, 05/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Opernhaus

Thursday, 06/07/2023

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Thursday, 06/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Friday, 07/07/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Friday, 07/07/2023
09.30 AM

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Friday, 07/07/2023
11.15 AM

Opernhaus

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Friday, 07/07/2023
07.30 PM - 11.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N. (world pre­mie­re)

Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Friday, 07/07/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB1

Saturday, 08/07/2023

Concert, PLUS  

More music: Risk!

Concert

Saturday, 08/07/2023
11.00 AM - 01.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

The Demon

01 DerDaemon Barcelona
Opera by Anton Rubinstein. A semi-staged performance

for the last time

Saturday, 08/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

by Lucy Kirkwood

Saturday, 08/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Sunday, 09/07/2023

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 09/07/2023
10.00 AM

Opernhaus
Abo KK

Concert, PLUS  

Toy Toy Toy

4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 09/07/2023
12.00 PM

Opernhaus

Concert

She­pherd Leppard

9th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 09/07/2023
03.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Sunday, 09/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo L

Tuesday, 11/07/2023

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Tuesday, 11/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 12/07/2023

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Wednesday, 12/07/2023
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Thursday, 13/07/2023

Drama

The Dam (world pre­mie­re)

by David Lindemann

Thursday, 13/07/2023
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K4

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Thursday, 13/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite en Valise Illustration OliverSchuck
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

Premiere

Thursday, 13/07/2023
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo J, Abo BF

Friday, 14/07/2023

Drama

Don Karlos

Don Karlos header
by Friedrich Schiller

Friday, 14/07/2023
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite en Valise Illustration OliverSchuck
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

Friday, 14/07/2023
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Z

Concert

8th Phil­har­mo­nic Con­cert

Works by Martucci, Mozart and Shostakovich

Concert

Friday, 14/07/2023
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo S5

Saturday, 15/07/2023

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite en Valise Illustration OliverSchuck
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

Saturday, 15/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

by Lucy Kirkwood

Saturday, 15/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Sunday, 16/07/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

Sunday, 16/07/2023
03.30 PM - 06.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Sunday, 16/07/2023
07.00 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Drama

Myth P.​A.​N. (world pre­mie­re)

Hybrid theatre project by minus.eins based on motifs by Guillermo del Toro and others.

Sunday, 16/07/2023
08.00 PM

3. Etage
Abo BB3

Monday, 17/07/2023

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite en Valise Illustration OliverSchuck
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

Monday, 17/07/2023
08.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 18/07/2023

Opera

Le Nozze di Figaro (The Mar­ria­ge of Figaro)

Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

for the last time

Tuesday, 18/07/2023
07.00 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo A

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Tuesday, 18/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Wednesday, 19/07/2023

Drama

Mos­qui­toes

by Lucy Kirkwood

Wednesday, 19/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo M

Ballet

Boîte-en-valise

Boite en Valise Illustration OliverSchuck
A retrospective of the Ballet Company of the Staatstheater Nürnberg

Wednesday, 19/07/2023
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 20/07/2023

Drama

Ex­plo­re Nu­rem­berg (world pre­mie­re)

Audiowalk by Paulina Neukampf

Thursday, 20/07/2023
05.30 PM

Stadtraum
Abo BB4

Drama

Orbit - His­to­ry of a Band (world pre­mie­re)

Research project by Philipp Löhle, Christian Brey and Thomas Esser

Thursday, 20/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Friday, 21/07/2023

Ballet

4th In­ter­na­tio­nal Ballet Gala

Initiated by Ballettfreunden des Staatstheater Nürnberg e.V.

Friday, 21/07/2023
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

Opernhaus

Saturday, 22/07/2023

Ballet

4th In­ter­na­tio­nal Ballet Gala

Initiated by Ballettfreunden des Staatstheater Nürnberg e.V.

Saturday, 22/07/2023
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Saturday, 22/07/2023
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K31

Sunday, 23/07/2023

Opera

La Ce­ne­ren­to­la (Cin­de­rel­la)

Opera by Gioacchino Rossini

for the last time

Sunday, 23/07/2023
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo U

Tuesday, 25/07/2023

Opera

Som­mer­nachts-Be­ne­fiz­kon­zert

Opernhaus Benefizkonzert
hosted by the Damenclub zur Förderung der Oper Nürnberg e. V.

Concert

Tuesday, 25/07/2023
07.30 PM

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 26/07/2023

Drama

The Ni­be­lungs

by Friedrich Hebbel

Wednesday, 26/07/2023
07.30 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Sunday, 30/07/2023

Concert

Klas­sik Open Air 2023

in Kooperation mit dem Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Bürgermeisterin

Concert

Sunday, 30/07/2023
11.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Luitpoldhain

> What's On

> Digitaler Fundus

Top

This site uses third-party website tracking technologies in order to provide and improve its services and display advertisements relating to the interests of its users. Some of the third-party providers transfer data to servers in the United States, which may be associated with increased risk. Details can be found in the relevant cookie settings and in the privacy notice. Your consent is voluntary. You can change your cookie settings at any time.

Further information Data protection Imprint

These cookies are indispensable for the functioning of our website. They are automatically deleted when you close your browser or after a period of inactivity (24 hours).

These cookies collect information on how you use our website. They do not store any information that allows the user to be identified. Statistical data is deleted either automatically within 30 days or after evaluation has been completed, whichever period is longer.