Staatstheater Nürnberg
Home > What's On

Use the filter function to get an overview according to your wishes or search directly for titles or artists.

< >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Cancel filter
You are searching for
X Genre: {{sparteText}} X Category: {{genreText}} XTitle/artists: {{search}} X Event type: {{activityCategoryText}} X Venue: {{locationText}}

Tuesday, 24/05/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 24/05/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 24/05/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Tuesday, 24/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Tuesday, 24/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo H, Abo H1, Abo H2

Wednesday, 25/05/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Wednesday, 25/05/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Wednesday, 25/05/2022
07.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Wednesday, 25/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K21

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Wednesday, 25/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo B

Thursday, 26/05/2022

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

Thursday, 26/05/2022
05.00 PM - 09.05 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Thursday, 26/05/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Friday, 27/05/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 27/05/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 27/05/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 27/05/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 27/05/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 01
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Friday, 27/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo I

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 27/05/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Friday, 27/05/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo Q

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Frei­stil

Nachtetage Freistil

Friday, 27/05/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 28/05/2022

Opera

The Knight of the Rose

Rosenkavalier header
Opera by Richard Strauss

for the last time

Saturday, 28/05/2022
05.00 PM - 09.05 PM

04.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 28/05/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

The Legend of Geor­gia McBri­de (German-lan­gua­ge pre­mie­re)

KO5 5755
by Matthew Lopez

for the last time in this season

Saturday, 28/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Sunday, 29/05/2022

Drama

Das Gefühl des Krie­ges

Theater der Autorinnen
Lesungsprojekt zur Unterstützung ukrainischer Autor*innen

Sunday, 29/05/2022
06.15 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Sunday, 29/05/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Sunday, 29/05/2022
07.00 PM - 08.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Monday, 30/05/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Monday, 30/05/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 31/05/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 01
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Drama

The Ear­t­h­qua­ke in Chile

Das Erbeben in Chili
by Heinrich von Kleist

for the last time

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
07.30 PM - 08.25 PM

Kammerspiele

Concert

Lieder im Gluck mit Julia Grüter

Gluck-Saal c MatthiasDengler

Tuesday, 31/05/2022
08.00 PM - 09.30 PM

Gluck-Saal

Wednesday, 01/06/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Wednesday, 01/06/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Wednesday, 01/06/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Thursday, 02/06/2022

Concert

9th Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 02/06/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 01
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Thursday, 02/06/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Thursday, 02/06/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Friday, 03/06/2022

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Friday, 03/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo S2

Saturday, 04/06/2022

Concert

2nd Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

Header 1 Expeditionskonzert 073
Johannes Brahms: 2. Sinfonie D-Dur, op. 73

Concert

Saturday, 04/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

Opernhaus

Sunday, 05/06/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Pro­ben­ein­blick Ju­gend­or­ches­ter

Public Rehearsal

Sunday, 05/06/2022
10.00 AM - 06.00 PM

Orchestersaal

Concert

2nd Ex­pe­di­ti­on Con­cert

Header 1 Expeditionskonzert 073
Johannes Brahms: 2. Sinfonie D-Dur, op. 73

Concert

Sunday, 05/06/2022
10.30 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Sunday, 05/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Monday, 06/06/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Monday, 06/06/2022
03.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Monday, 06/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 07/06/2022

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Public Rehearsal

Tuesday, 07/06/2022
07.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Opernhaus

Wednesday, 08/06/2022

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 08/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K3

Thursday, 09/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 09/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 09/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 09/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 09/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

We regret that this performance has been cancelled.

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 09/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K4

Friday, 10/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Premiere

Friday, 10/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 10/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 10/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB1

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 10/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB1

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Friday, 10/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K3

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Dik­ta­tur der Angst

Diktatur der Angst
von und mit Patrick Heppt und Wenzel Winzer

Friday, 10/06/2022
10.00 PM - 12.00 AM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 11/06/2022

Ballet  

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Made for us
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Matinée

Saturday, 11/06/2022
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM

Workshop discussion with choreographic samples

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 11/06/2022
03.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Opernhaus

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 11/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo S1

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Saturday, 11/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR1

Sunday, 12/06/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Sunday, 12/06/2022
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Sunday, 12/06/2022
03.30 PM - 06.00 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Sunday, 12/06/2022
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 12/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 12/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 12/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 12/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Concert

Lieder im Gluck mit Al­me­ri­ja Delic

Gluck-Saal c MatthiasDengler

Sunday, 12/06/2022
08.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

We regret that this performance has been cancelled. Ticket holders are being notified.

Monday, 13/06/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Monday, 13/06/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

Monday, 13/06/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 14/06/2022

Opera

Mu­si­ka­li­scher Da­men­tee

Opernhaus

Concert

Tuesday, 14/06/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 14/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K21

Wednesday, 15/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB4

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Wednesday, 15/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K21

Thursday, 16/06/2022

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Thursday, 16/06/2022
03.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 16/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 16/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 16/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 16/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Thursday, 16/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Thursday, 16/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K4

Friday, 17/06/2022

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Klang und Drang

Friday, 17/06/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 18/06/2022

Kos­tüm­ver­kauf

Kostümverkauf

Saturday, 18/06/2022
09.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 18/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K32

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Saturday, 18/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus
Abo V, Abo V1, Abo V2

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Made for us
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Premiere

Saturday, 18/06/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo J1, Abo BF

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Saturday, 18/06/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Sunday, 19/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 19/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 19/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 19/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Premiere

Sunday, 19/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

Opernhaus
Abo P

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 01
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Sunday, 19/06/2022
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 19/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Monday, 20/06/2022

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Monday, 20/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K11

Tuesday, 21/06/2022

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Made for us
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Tuesday, 21/06/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo Z

Drama

Court­room 600 – Traces (world pre­mie­re)

header Saal600 2270
Documentary theatre by Kroesinger/Dura

Tuesday, 21/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

Schwurgerichtssaal 600 / Memorium
Abo K11

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Tuesday, 21/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 22/06/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 01
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo B

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 22/06/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Thursday, 23/06/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Thursday, 23/06/2022
09.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Thursday, 23/06/2022
11.15 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB2

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Thursday, 23/06/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB2

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Thursday, 23/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Made for us
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Thursday, 23/06/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Q1

Friday, 24/06/2022

Drama

Import/​Export: Erde

Glokales Themenwochenende zur Klimakatastrophe

Friday, 24/06/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Friday, 24/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo W

Drama

An­ti­go­ne

Antigone header
by Sophocles

Friday, 24/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo F

Drama  

Import/​Export: Nach­te­ta­ge

Friday, 24/06/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 25/06/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Saturday, 25/06/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo BR2

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Saturday, 25/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Be­gin­ning And End of the An­thro­po­ce­ne (world pre­mie­re)

Header Anthropozän 2
by Philipp Löhle

Saturday, 25/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.20 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Import/​Export: Erde

Glokales Themenwochenende zur Klimakatastrophe

Saturday, 25/06/2022
07.30 PM

3. Etage

Sunday, 26/06/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Sunday, 26/06/2022
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Import/​Export: Erde

Glokales Themenwochenende zur Klimakatastrophe

Sunday, 26/06/2022
05.00 PM

Schauspielhaus Foyer

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 26/06/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 26/06/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 26/06/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 01
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Sunday, 26/06/2022
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo D

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 26/06/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Sunday, 26/06/2022
07.00 PM - 09.45 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 26/06/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Monday, 27/06/2022

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Monday, 27/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo M

Tuesday, 28/06/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Kammerspiele

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Made for us
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Q2

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

Stop me (world pre­mie­re)

Halt mich auf header
by Annika Henrich

Tuesday, 28/06/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Wednesday, 29/06/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Wednesday, 29/06/2022
10.30 AM - 11.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Wednesday, 29/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo B

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 01
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Wednesday, 29/06/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Thursday, 30/06/2022

Drama

Import Export Café

ImportExportCafe header

Thursday, 30/06/2022
06.00 PM - 08.00 PM

Eintritt frei

3. Etage Foyer

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Thursday, 30/06/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo N

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

Thursday, 30/06/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele

Friday, 01/07/2022

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Friday, 01/07/2022
09.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Concert, PLUS  

Kurt Murks and the scrap robots

Kurt-Murx c SimonKellermann header
4th Children’s Concert

Concert

Friday, 01/07/2022
11.15 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 01/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 01/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 01/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 01/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Made for us
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Friday, 01/07/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo J2

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Friday, 01/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Opera

Ab­schluss­kon­zert des In­ter­na­tio­na­len Opern­stu­di­os

Concert

Friday, 01/07/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Gluck-Saal

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Songs & Poetry

Nachtetage Song und Poetry header

Friday, 01/07/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 02/07/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 02/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 02/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

PLUS  

Thea­ter­ga­mer

Theaterjugendclubproduktion

Premiere

Saturday, 02/07/2022
06.00 PM

3. Etage

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 02/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 02/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Saturday, 02/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo H

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 02/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 01
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Saturday, 02/07/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo E

PLUS  

nUAr

Performance der ukrainisch/deutschen Künstler*innengruppe

Premiere

Saturday, 02/07/2022
09.00 PM

3. Etage

Sunday, 03/07/2022

Concert

Qua­tu­or à la fran­cai­se

quatuor 3 7
8th Chamber Concert

Concert

Sunday, 03/07/2022
03.00 PM - 05.00 PM

Gluck-Saal
Abo PH

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Sunday, 03/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Sunday, 03/07/2022
07.00 PM - 09.15 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo T1

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

Sunday, 03/07/2022
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus
Abo FSO

Monday, 04/07/2022

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

Monday, 04/07/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Tuesday, 05/07/2022

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Tuesday, 05/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo A

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 05/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo A

Wednesday, 06/07/2022

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Wednesday, 06/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo T2

Thursday, 07/07/2022

Concert

10th Lunch­ti­me Con­cert

Header Lunchkonzert

Concert

Thursday, 07/07/2022
01.00 PM

Free admission

Café des Germ. Nationalmuseum

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Thursday, 07/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo C

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Thursday, 07/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo C

PLUS  

Der gelbe Pull­over (Se­nio­ren­thea­ter Tempo 100)

Premiere

Thursday, 07/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

Thursday, 07/07/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Friday, 08/07/2022

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Friday, 08/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo L

Drama

As You Like It

header Was ihr wollt
by William Shakespeare

Friday, 08/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.25 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo R1

Drama

Con­fir­ma­ti­on

header Bestätigung
by Chris Thorpe

Friday, 08/07/2022
08.00 PM - 09.40 PM

followed by a discussion with the audience

3. Etage

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Gast­ar­bei­ter­mo­no­lo­ge

Friday, 08/07/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

Innenhof des Museums für Kommunikation Nürnberg

Saturday, 09/07/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K3

Drama

The in­vi­si­ble Re­ac­tor (world pre­mie­re)

Reaktor header 01
by Nils-Momme Stockmann

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V1

Opera

Hair­spray

Header Hairspray
Musical by Marc Shaiman

for the last time

Saturday, 09/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Sunday, 10/07/2022

Drama

Mein Thea­ter, meine Stadt

Feierliche Verabschiedung von Kammerschauspieler Michael Hochstrasser

Sunday, 10/07/2022
03.00 PM

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

Sunday, 10/07/2022
03.30 PM - 06.15 PM

03.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo G

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 10/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 10/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 10/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 10/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB3

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Sunday, 10/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K1

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 10/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle
Abo BB3

Monday, 11/07/2022

Ballet

Naha­rin / Clug / Mon­te­ro

N DSC06813M2f header
Choreographies by Ohad Naharin (SECUS), Edward Clug (HANDMAN) and Goyo Montero (SUBMERGE)

for the last time

Monday, 11/07/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Drama

möwe.​live

header_möwe_live
Kooperation mit punktlive, Festival PERSPECTIVES und TOOLS

Monday, 11/07/2022
08.00 PM - 10.15 PM

NÜRNBERG DIGITAL FESTIVAL
followed by a discussion with the audience

Online

Tuesday, 12/07/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Tuesday, 12/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo S4

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

Tuesday, 12/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus

Drama

Wer allein bleibt, den frisst der Wolf (UA)

6KO 6475
by Ceren Ercan

for the last time

Tuesday, 12/07/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Wednesday, 13/07/2022

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama

Die To­night, Live Fo­re­ver or The Nos­fe­ra­tu Prin­ciple

die-tonight
by Sivan Ben Yishai

for the last time

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.00 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Kammerspiele
Abo K2

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Wednesday, 13/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Thursday, 14/07/2022

Opera  

Voices of the Future

Children's Opera Choir

Thursday, 14/07/2022
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM

Schulvorstellung

Opernhaus

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

Thursday, 14/07/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele
Abo K41

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Made for us
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Thursday, 14/07/2022
07.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Opera

Es ist so schön, am Abend bum­meln zu geh'n

header Gala
Spendengala des Damenclubs zur Förderung der Oper Nürnberg

Thursday, 14/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.30 PM

Opernhaus

Friday, 15/07/2022

Drama

Schtonk!

Schtonk
Comedy based on the film by Helmut Dietl and Ulrich Limmer

Friday, 15/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.45 PM

Schauspielhaus
Abo S2

Concert

Ec­sta­sy

header 8 PhilKo AVI AVITAL
8th Philharmonic Concert with works by Dorman, Scriabin and Rachmaninoff

Concert

Friday, 15/07/2022
08.00 PM - 10.00 PM

07.15 PM Introduction (in German)

Meistersingerhalle
Abo K, Abo O

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Klang und Drang

Friday, 15/07/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 16/07/2022

Concert  

Mehr Musik!

Jugendkonzert - Die Musikschule Nürnberg stellt sich vor

Concert

Saturday, 16/07/2022
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 16/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 16/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 16/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 16/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

PLUS  

Thea­ter­ga­mer

Theaterjugendclubproduktion

Saturday, 16/07/2022
07.30 PM

Gastspiel in Erlangen

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 16/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Opera

Peter Grimes

Grimes 5 header
Opera by Benjamin Britten

for the last time

Saturday, 16/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo BR, Abo BR1, Abo BR2

Drama

An­ti­go­ne

Antigone header
by Sophocles

for the last time

Saturday, 16/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.30 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo V2

Sunday, 17/07/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Sunday, 17/07/2022
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Sunday, 17/07/2022
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 17/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 17/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 17/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 17/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Ballet

Made For Us III (world pre­mie­re)

header Made for us
Choreographies by Joseph Hernandez and Bryan Arias

Sunday, 17/07/2022
07.00 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus

Opera

L’elisir d’amore

HP1Liebestrank55 header
Opera by Gaetano Donizetti

for the last time

Sunday, 17/07/2022
07.00 PM - 09.30 PM

06.30 PM Introduction (in German)

Opernhaus
Abo U

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Sunday, 17/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Monday, 18/07/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Monday, 18/07/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Monday, 18/07/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 19/07/2022

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
09.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Opera, PLUS  

Ru­sal­ka the mer­maid

Rusalka-WA-001 header
Musical theatre for children

for the last time

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
11.15 AM - 12.15 PM

Schulvorstellung

Kammerspiele

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Tuesday, 19/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Wednesday, 20/07/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Wednesday, 20/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W1

Thursday, 21/07/2022

Drama

Am­phi­try­on

Amphitryon 9226
A comedy by Heinrich von Kleist

Thursday, 21/07/2022
07.30 PM - 09.15 PM

07.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo W2

Friday, 22/07/2022

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Friday, 22/07/2022
07.30 PM - 10.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo R2

Drama

Clever Fee­lings

KlugeGefuehle 6KO 0606 header
by Maryam Zaree

for the last time

Friday, 22/07/2022
07.30 PM - 08.35 PM

Kammerspiele

Drama  

Nach­te­ta­ge: Frei­stil

Nachtetage Freistil

Friday, 22/07/2022
10.00 PM

Free admission

3. Etage Foyer

Saturday, 23/07/2022

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Preliminary rounds

Saturday, 23/07/2022
01.00 PM - 08.30 PM

Free admission

Opernhaus

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 23/07/2022
05.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 23/07/2022
06.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

Saturday, 23/07/2022
06.30 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama, PLUS  

Who is We? (working title / world pre­mie­re)

Installation-based tour with short sketches by Max Czollek, Mithu Sanyal, Thomas Perle, Tucké Royale, Atif Mohammed Nour Hussein and others

for the last time

Saturday, 23/07/2022
07.00 PM

Kongresshalle

Drama  

Sex Work (world pre­mie­re)

Sex Arbeit header
Research project by Wenzel Winzer

for the last time

Saturday, 23/07/2022
07.30 PM - 08.45 PM

Kammerspiele

Sunday, 24/07/2022

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Preliminary rounds

Sunday, 24/07/2022
10.00 AM - 02.30 PM

Free admission

Opernhaus

Concert

Fa­mi­li­en­kon­zert: Darf ich bitten

in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Stadt Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 24/07/2022
11.00 AM - 02.00 PM

Luitpoldhain

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Preliminary rounds

Sunday, 24/07/2022
03.30 PM - 08.00 PM

Free admission

Opernhaus

Drama

Wolken.​Heim. / Rech­nitz (The Ex­ter­mi­na­ting Angel) / The Silent Girl

Wolkenheim_6KO 8251
by Elfriede Jelinek

Sunday, 24/07/2022
06.30 PM - 09.45 PM

06.00 PM Introduction (in German)

Schauspielhaus
Abo L

Concert

Clas­sic Open Air

In partnership with the Geschäftsbereich Kultur der Stadt Nürnberg

Concert

Sunday, 24/07/2022
08.00 PM - 11.00 PM

Luitpoldhain

Monday, 25/07/2022

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Semi-final with piano accompaniment

Monday, 25/07/2022
02.30 PM - 08.00 PM

Admission also possible for the 2nd part at 5.30 PM.

Opernhaus

Drama

Where I end and you begin (working title)

header whereiend 0636
An evening of songs on the theme of space and closeness

Monday, 25/07/2022
07.30 PM

Kammerspiele

Tuesday, 26/07/2022

Drama

Stop me (world pre­mie­re)

Halt mich auf header
by Annika Henrich

Tuesday, 26/07/2022
08.00 PM - 09.15 PM

3. Etage

Wednesday, 27/07/2022

Opera

3rd “Meis­ter­sin­ger von Nürn­berg” Sin­ging Com­pe­ti­ti­on

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Final concert with awards ceremony

Wednesday, 27/07/2022
07.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Opernhaus

Thursday, 28/07/2022

Opera

Meis­ter­sin­ger-Open-Air

Gesangswettbewerb Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Award winners’ concert

Concert

Thursday, 28/07/2022
08.00 PM

Free admission

Hauptmarkt

> What's On

> Digitaler Fundus

Top

This site uses third-party website tracking technologies in order to provide and improve its services and display advertisements relating to the interests of its users. Some of the third-party providers transfer data to servers in the United States, which may be associated with increased risk. Details can be found in the relevant cookie settings and in the privacy notice. Your consent is voluntary. You can change your cookie settings at any time.

Further information Data protection Imprint

These cookies are indispensable for the functioning of our website. They are automatically deleted when you close your browser or after a period of inactivity (24 hours).

These cookies collect information on how you use our website. They do not store any information that allows the user to be identified. Statistical data is deleted either automatically within 30 days or after evaluation has been completed, whichever period is longer.